Your location: Home > Program

  Confirmed Speakers



Plenary Speakers


1)        Stefan W. Hell, Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry, Germany
2)        Qihuang Gong, Peking University, China
3)        Paras N. Prasad, State University of New York at Buffalo, USA
4)        Qingming Luo, Hainan University, China
5)        Masaya Notomi, NTT Nanophotonic Center, Japan
6)        Jagadish Chenupati, The Australian National University, Australia

7)        Xiangang Luo, Institute of Optics and Electronics, CAS, China
8)        Eric Mazur, Harvard University, USA


 

Keynote Speakers


1)        Hans Agren, KTH, Sweden
2)        Anderson Gomes, UFPE, Brazil
3)        Xiaogang Liu, NUS, Singapore
4)        Andrei Kabashin, Aix-Marseille University, France
5)        Charles Surya, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
6)        Amitava Patra, Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, India
7)        Martin Lopez Garcia, INN, Portugal
8)        Che Tig Chan, Hong Kong University Science & Technology, Hong Kong
9)        Marek Samoc, WUST, Poland
10)      Timothy Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

11)      Yiping Cui, South East University, China
12)      David Ginger, University of Washington, USA
13)      Xianfeng Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
14)      Ya Cheng, East China Normal University, China
15)      Sailing He, Zeijian University, China
16)      Yanqing Lu, Nanjing Universtiy, China
17)      Dragomir Neshev, ANU, Australia
18)      Kwang-Sup Lee, Hannam University, Korea



 

Invited Speakers 
 

1)        Tymish Ohulchanskyy, Shenzhen University, China 
2)        Liwei Liu, Shenzhen University, China
3)        Partha Banerjee, University of Dayton
4)        Irina Zavestovskaya, Head of Basov Higher School of Physicists of MEPhI, Russia
5)        Sidney Ribeiro, São Paulo State University, Brazil
6)        Renato Araujo, UFPE, Brazil
7)        José Viana Gomes, NUS, Singapore
8)        Pierre François-Brevet, Université Lyon, France
9)        Qiwen Zhan, USST, China
10)      Qin Li, Griffith University, Australia
11)      Jose Garcia Sole, Madrid, Spain
12)      Guanying Chen, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
13)      Aronita Rosenblat, UPE,State University Pernambuco, Brazil
14)      Limin Tong, Zhejiang University, China
15)      Baojun Li, Jinan University, China
16)      Zhiyuan Li, South China Technological University, China
17)      Lei Zhou, Fudan University, China
18)      a Ping Zhang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong kong
19)      Ho Pui, Aaron HO, China
20)      Qingdong Zheng, Fujian Institute of Materials and Structures, China
21)      Han Zhang, Shenzhen University, China
22)      Yunfeng Xiao, Beijing University, China
23)      Fangwen Sun, University of Science and Technology of China, China
24)      Baiou Guan, Jinan University, China
25)      Dong Wu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
26)      Xiulai Xu, Institute of Physics, CAS, China
27)      Dangyuan Lei, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
28)      Kebin Shi, Peking University, China
29)      Guoping Wang, Shenzhen University, China
30)      Guixin Li, SUSTC, China
31)      Zheyu Fang, Peking University, China
32)      Qin Chen, Jinan University, China
33)      Hongbao Xin, Jinan University, China
34)      Chongjun Jin, Sun Yat-sen University, China
35)      Dioxin Dai, Zhejiang University, China
36)      Chantal Andraud, CNRS, Lyon, France
37)      Bin Hu, University of Tennessee, USA
38)      Zhuyuan Wang, South East University, China
39)      Yiping wang, Shenzhen University, China
40)      Chang-Keun Lim, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
41)      Zhaohui Li, Sun Yat-sen University, China
42)      Tao Li, Nanjing University, China
43)      Jonathan Bird, UB, USA

 



AOM Workshop


1)        Zhihua Ding, Zhejiang University, China
2)        Yueqing Gu, China Pharmaceutical University, China
3)        Minbiao Ji, Fudan University, China
4)        Ming Lei, Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, China
5)        Buhong Li, Fujian Normal University, China
6)        Pengcheng Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
7)        Xiaolong Liu, Fujian Medical University, China
8)        Jun Qian, Zhejiang University, China
9)        Zhiyu Qian, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
10)      Junle Qu, Shenzhen University, China: Workshop Chair
11)      Chunmeng Shi, Third Military Medical University, China
12)      Xunbin Wei, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
13)      Ping Xue, Tsinghua University, China
14)      Baoli Yao, Xi’an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, CAS, China
15)      Zhihong Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
16)      Dan Zhu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
17)      Feng Gao, Tianjin University, China
18)      Ling Fu, Britton Chance Center for Biomedical Photonics Navigation, China
19)      Peng Xi, Peking University, China
20)      Gang Liu, Xiamen University, China
21)      Yao He, Soochow University, China
22)      Jian Ye, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
23)      Dong Li, Institute of Biophysics, CAS, China
24)      Liangyi Chen, Peking University, China
25)      Zhenxi Zhang, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

26)      Angelika Rueck, Ulm University, Germany
27)      Klaus Suhling, King’s College London, UK
28)      Ammasi Periasamy, University of Virginia, USA
29)      Marina, Privolzhskiy Research Medical University, Russia


 
 
 
 
Conference Dates
    May 3-7, 2020
 
Submission Deadline
    Dec 1, 2019
 
Acceptance Notification
    Jan 31, 2020
 
Registration Dates and Fees
    Dec 1, 2019 – Mar 1, 2020 (early bird fee deadline)
News  
Review past ICNP moment
The International Conference on Nanophotonics (ICNP) is a very special conference endorsed by the Optical Society of America (OSA) and is one of the highest level international academic conferences in the field of nanophotonics